Get Quote
 
 
 

HISTORICAL PRICES

As on 27/03/2018
Select Date (dd/mm/yyyy):
    
Contract Open Price (Rs.) High Price (Rs.) Low Price (Rs.) Close Price (Rs.) Volume Value (In Cr.) Open Interest Settle. Price (Rs.)
USDINR 26041865.012565.147564.915065.125050724329.68306409265.1250
USDINR 29051865.282565.645065.002565.3250164610.7521200965.5375
USDINR 27061865.455065.455065.455065.455030.0196365.7375
USDINR 27071865.952565.952565.952565.835000.0000065.9525
USDINR 29081866.172566.172566.172566.047500.0000066.1725
USDINR 26091866.345066.345066.345066.217500.0000066.3450
USDINR 29101866.570066.570066.570066.435000.0000066.5700
USDINR 28111866.772566.772566.772566.630000.0000066.7725
USDINR 27121866.965066.965066.965066.812500.0000066.9650
USDINR 29011967.182567.182567.182567.015000.0000067.1825
USDINR 26021967.355067.355067.355067.180000.0000067.3550
USDINR 27031967.532567.532567.532567.350000.0000067.5325
Total52373340.454866104797.2475
RBI Reference Rate 64.7973(As On 27/03/2018, 12:00:00 IST)
 

Sector Watch

 
  Company
Name
NSE
Current
NSE
Change (%)
NSE
Volume
BSE
Current
BSE
Change (%)
BSE
Volume
794.15 1.26 217,929
794.55 1.09 10,361
274.80 2.67 3,310,412
274.65 2.62 156,457
144.95 0.38 12,007,027
144.65 0.35 3,467,227
2,798.30 -1.77 304,403
2,803.20 -1.27 19,524
705.10 0.86 1,243,535
705.20 0.81 55,767
17,687.80 2.29 16,081
17,705.95 2.44 1,134

TOP Market News

Company News